?

Log in

your eulogy is like poetry [entries|friends|calendar]
ghandi

 
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[18 Dec 2005|03:54pm]
[ mood | blah. i miss it. ]

Open iTunes/iPod or Windows Media Player to answer the following. Go to your library. Answer, no matter how embarrassing it is.

How many songs?
1050

Sort by artist
First artist: 52 Metro
Last artist: yesterdays rising

Sort by song title
First Song: '87 by the bouncing souls
Last Song: zak and sara by ben folds

Sort by time
Shortest Song: Intro- greeley estates 9 sec.
Longest Song: Pablo Fransisco comedy- 21 min 7 sec

Sort by album
First Album: A beautiful mess - the saltshakers.
Last Album: Zoo- anadivine

First song that comes up on shuffle
Retract- Aburning water
How many songs come up when you search for "sex"?
3

How many songs come up when you search for "death"?
seven

How many songs come up when you search for "love"?
20. haha im an emo pansy :]

Most Frequently Played Song:
fuckin 6 by theadora 111 plays haha



di this bitches. and dont lie. thats really lame. reeeeaaaa;;;;yyy.

[[3]] Birds | Duck and Cover!

[22 Nov 2005|02:45pm]
Today i was sick. and it fucking sucked.
[[6]] Birds | Duck and Cover!

[09 Nov 2005|05:47pm]
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

sooo... i definately stole this idea from jennell but i wanted to finish my role down in texas.
[[11]] Birds | Duck and Cover!

[03 Nov 2005|09:09pm]
[ mood | happy-- just happy ]

I have crazy crazy picture entries soon. Doorcounty+texas+somehoughton= brian gets some comments.

Also, things have been great for me lately soooo... ok.

and
and
and does anybody maybe wanna go to ... bah details later.

[[2]] Birds | Duck and Cover!

[19 Oct 2005|05:20pm]
If i had held your hand that one time this wouldnt be a problem.
[[4]] Birds | Duck and Cover!

[13 Oct 2005|08:18pm]
new email---- speaknonsense@gmail.com



go nuts.
[[2]] Birds | Duck and Cover!

[12 Oct 2005|03:28pm]

Today was sooo unbeleivably average.

 

 

 

 

                                                                                

 

take if you want.

 

 

[[3]] Birds | Duck and Cover!

wooooooooooo [11 Oct 2005|03:10pm]
[ mood | hiccuppy ]

i have sit buttons and the hiccupps.


i am the happiest kidd alive.




find me tomorrow

[[2]] Birds | Duck and Cover!

It's okay you smell nice [08 Oct 2005|09:46am]
[ mood | es muy contento ]

First Update in a while.
Well, school has been lame. I cant stnad the number of scentsers I see walking down the hall. although... would you call kyle carrick a scenester? probably not. anyways, home comng was a blast.

PICS FROM THATCollapse ) So yeah that was fun.

But last night was thebest. so we went to the hartford haunted house and i was plenty scary. I cant remember ever being to a haunted house before, so this was quite an experience. I didnt end up crying in a corner. (kasey almost did) and it was a really good time. jennell says that i yelled spanis at the ghosts and im pretty sure i scremed "te gustaria mirar las bicicletas?" (do you want to ride bikes) and cris and jennell are terrible to be behind, but there is no way i would ever be in front. apparently some drama happened on the way home, but i wasnt paying attention.

got a sweet new layout, thats always fun. i think i will stick to this for a while.

Chemistry is a beast.

I was gonna go to the hurricane show!! but my mom will never let me out on a sunday until 11. damn. it would have been fun.

im okay. how are you?


I hAtE iT wHeN yOu TyPe LiKe ThIsCollapse )

[[11]] Birds | Duck and Cover!

test [01 Oct 2005|03:51pm]
new layou. new layout. tell me if you can see any problems.
new layou. new layout. tell me if you can see any problems.
new layou. new layout. tell me if you can see any problems.
new layou. new layout. tell me if you can see any problems.
new layou. new layout. tell me if you can see any problems.
new layou. new layout. tell me if you can see any problems.
new layou. new layout. tell me if you can see any problems.
new layou. new layout. tell me if you can see any problems.
new layou. new layout. tell me if you can see any problems.
new layou. new layout. tell me if you can see any problems.
new layou. new layout. tell me if you can see any problems.
new layou. new layout. tell me if you can see any problems.
new layou. new layout. tell me if you can see any problems.
new layou. new layout. tell me if you can see any problems.
new layou. new layout. tell me if you can see any problems.
new layou. new layout. tell me if you can see any problems.
new layou. new layout. tell me if you can see any problems.
new layou. new layout. tell me if you can see any problems.
new layou. new layout. tell me if you can see any problems.
new layou. new layout. tell me if you can see any problems.
new layou. new layout. tell me if you can see any problems.
new layou. new layout. tell me if you can see any problems.
new layou. new layout. tell me if you can see any problems.
[[5]] Birds | Duck and Cover!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]